2001-2010 Undergraduate Awards
Tiara Ahmad
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Kenneth Barns
2008 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Leslie Bateman
2008 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
David Bergman
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Jessica Dominic
2008 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Daniel Garland
2008 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Ryan Hendricks
2008 Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
John Hixson
2008 Project SEED College Scholarship
2008 Scholar
Elizabeth Igrisan
2008 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Hyun-Jeong Kang
2008 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Katira Lewis
2008 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Thomas Loegel
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Micah Luderer
2008 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Matthew Montney
2008 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
James Najdowski
2008 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Andrew Para
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
James Redwine
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Ryan Reynolds
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Breanna Rutherford
2008 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Jessica Skrzela
2008 Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Ryan Spencer
2008 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Sumira Stein
2008 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Beverly Twiss
2008 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Jason Weerawat
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Paul Wiitanen
2008 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Kaitlin Young
2008 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Yang Zhou
2008 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Kenneth Barnes
2007 Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Michael Beach
2007 Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Jacob Bell
2007 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Heidi Bonta
2007 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Rebecca Burns
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
John Caldwell,
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Megan Chapin,
2007 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Brian Chapman
2007 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Edwin Chen
2007 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Andrew Damaske
2007 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Fletcher Daniels
2007 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Bradley Elkus
2007 Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Rolando Foster
2007 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Kevin Gipson
2007 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Christopher Greve
2007 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
2007 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Christopher Koskinen
2007 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Michael Little
2007 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Michael Lowe
2007 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Rebekah Martin
2007 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Alissa McKaig
2007 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Jeffrey Mitchell
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Matthew Montney
2007 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Wai Mui
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Nathan Phillips
2007 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Ryan Reynolds
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
John Roberts
2007 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Linsey Seitz
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Gregory Singer
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Sean Sullivan
2007 Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Elise Webb
2007 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Jason Weerawat
2007 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Jessica Williams
2007 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Eric Wolf
2007 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Daniel Young
2007 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Yulong Zhang
2007 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Andrea Alexander
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Jenny Borowitz
2006 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Aimee Catlin
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Megan Chapin
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Yoo Choi
2006 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Melinda Ewald
2006 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Bryan Feldpausch
2006 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Shavon Ford
2006 Ruth Ann Matthews & Keki Mistry Student Award - Department of Chemistry
Rolando Foster
2006 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Daniel Garland
2006 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Christopher Greve
2006 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Molly Herman
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Dominique Hopkins
2006 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Tennille Jameson
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Kimberly Jerkins
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Ruth Kuo
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Peter Lambert
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Erik Linklater
2006 CEM141
Ryan Longueuil
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Michelle Marinich
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Matthew Montney
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Jennifer Nash
2006 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Brian Nussdorfer
2006 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Kendell Pawelec
2006 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Hilary Pehrson
2006 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Kunil Raval
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Kunil Raval
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Elizabeth Rutledge
2006 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Kristian Simon
2006 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Leah Simpson
2006 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Michelle Solomon
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Sumira Stein
2006 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Sean Sullivan
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Erik Tingwall
2006 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Beverly Twiss
2006 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Andrew Valentine
2006 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Brooks Youngblood
2006 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Jonathan Brudnak
2005 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Edwin Chen
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Bona Choi
2005 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Rockford Coscia
2005 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Shavon Ford
2005 Goldberry
Jonathan Gittins
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Jeffrey Gour
2005 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Darya Howell
2005 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Kimberly Jerkins
2005 CNS Alum
Dennis Kountouris
2005 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Katherine Kuebler
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Daniel Little
2005 Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
Nathan Lord
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Tyler Neal
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Agnieszka Ostrowski
2005 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Kevin Peuler
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
James Redwine
2005 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
James Sierakowski
2005 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Paul Zeits
2005 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Kathryn Ambrose
2004 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Samuel Anderson
2004 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Qianna Armstrong
2004 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Golala Arya
2004 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Jonathan Brudnak
2004 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Magan Butler-Coleman
2004 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Kathleen Cichon
2004 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Greeshma Enukonda
2004 CEM141
Shavon Ford
2004 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Brent Fulks
2004 CEM141
Andrew Goetz
2004 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Andrew Goetz
2004 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Jeffrey Gour
2004 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Luccia Holmes-Bernstein
2004 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Darya Howell
2004 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Abra Jeffers
2004 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Raj Krishnasamy
2004 CEM141
Patrick Medland
2004 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Matthew Nelson
2004 CEM141
Kevin Ogden
2004 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Taylor Thelen
2004 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Stephanie Urbin
2004 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Kathryn Ambrose
2003 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Zachary Behler
2003 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Andrew Bluj
2003 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Kevin Doyle
2003 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Andrew Goetz
2003 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Jeffrey Gour
2003 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Anthony Green
2003 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Luccia Holmes-Bernstein
2003 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Lakeya Johnson
2003 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Erika Mathes
2003 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Matthew Mathison
2003 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Sara Mess
2003 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Julie Novak
2003 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Stephen Stout
2003 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Dorothy Tappenden
2003 CEM141
Carrie Thomas
2003 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Stephanie Urbin
2003 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Katherine Walowicz
2003 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Jennifer Weekes
2003 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
2003 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
T. A.
2002 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Melinda Baker
2002 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Elizabeth Croal
2002 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Tessa Fojut
2002 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Andrew Goetz
2002 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
2002 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Jeffrey Gour
2002 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Steven Guillaudeu
2002 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Rosemary Kanasty
2002 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Heather Lemon
2002 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Zachary Lemon
2002 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Donald Ngo
2002 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Erin Peters
2002 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Daniel Soffin
2002 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Robin Stein
2002 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
2002 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Amy Szymanski
2002 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Shajuana Tyson
2002 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Katherine Walowicz
2002 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Daryl Wernette
2002 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Melinda Baker
2001 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Joseph Bozelak
2001 Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Theresa Burks
2001 Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
Eric Dane
2001 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Michael Davis
2001 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Jeffrey Dzingle
2001 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Andrew Goetz
2001 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Bryan Hogle
2001 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Heather Lemon
2001 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Zachary Lemon
2001 Dan Bolin Undergraduate Awardees - College of Natural Science
Michael Mackert
2001 Distinguished Award in Chemistry
Amy McAdam
2001 ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Brian Papas
2001 Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
Daniel Peltier
2001 ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
Robin Stein
2001 Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
Stephen Stout
2001 Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
Katherine Walowicz
2001 DOW Chemistry Scholarship
Daryl Wernette
2001 Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
Brandie Yancy
2001 Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science