Undergraduate

2015

  • Justin Harris
    • Undergraduate Award in Organic Chemistry - American Chemical Society Division of Organic Chemistry

2013

  • Jacob Ludwig
    • Goldwater Scholar Honorable Mention -
  • Jacob Ludwig
    • MSU ACS Division of Organic Chemistry Outstanding Organic Chemistry Student - American Chemical Society
  • Kayla Felger
    • Goldwater Scholar -

2012

  • Amy Pochodylo
    • ACS Division of Inorganic Chemistry Award for Undergraduate Research -
  • Arturo Aguirre
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Caeli Loris
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Dana Guentert
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • David Skutt
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Elizabeth Linke
    • General Chemistry Office--Chemistry 142 Student Award - 2nd Place -
  • Elizabeth Schaffert
    • General Chemistry Office--Chemistry 142 Student Award - 1st Place -
  • Evan Bruin
    • General Chemistry Office- Chemistry 141 Student Award - 2nd Place -
  • Fangyi Shen
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Gregory Farnum
    • ACS Division of Inorganic Chemistry Award for Undergraduate Research -
  • Hongtu Zhang
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Hongyu Shen
    • General Chemistry Office--Chemistry 142 Student Award - 3rd Place -
  • Jacob Ludwig
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Jeffrey Kwarsick
    • ACS/Yates Award - Analytical Chemistry (CEM 434) -
  • Jeremy Kray
    • ACS/Yates Award - Freshman Chemistry (CEM 151) -
  • John Suddard-Bangsund
    • ACS/Yates Award - First Year Honors Chemistry (CEM 181) -
  • Joshua Francis
    • ACS/Yates Award - Inorganic Chemistry (CEM 411) -
  • Kwasi Adu-Berchie
    • ACS/Yates Award - First Year Honors Chemistry (CEM 181) -
  • Lei Sun
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Logan Matthews
    • ACS/Yates Award - Physical Chemistry (CEM 483) -
  • Michalyn Lux
    • ACS/Yates Award - First Year Honors Chemistry (CEM 181) -
  • Nicholas Varlamos
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Nolan Shepherd
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Paul Szymanski
    • ACS/Yates Award - Inorganic Chemistry (CEM 411) -
  • Sarah Balgooyn
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Steven Raush
    • ACS/Yates Award - First Year Honors Chemistry (CEM 181) -
  • Taylor Chambers
    • General Chemistry Office- Chemistry 141 Student Award - 1st Place -
  • Wendy Stein
    • General Chemistry Office--Chemistry 142 Student Award - 3rd Place -
  • Yuhao Chen
    • General Chemistry Office- Chemistry 141 Student Award - 3rd Place -
  • Zachary Baum
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry

2011

  • Amy Pochodylo
    • Goldwater Scholar -

2008

  • Andrew Para
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Beverly Twiss
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Breanna Rutherford
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Daniel Garland
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • David Bergman
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Elizabeth Igrisan
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Hyun-Jeong Kang
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • James Najdowski
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • James Redwine
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jason Weerawat
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jessica Dominic
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jessica Skrzela
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • John Hixson
    • Project SEED College Scholarship -
  • John Hixson
    • Scholar -
  • Kaitlin Young
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Katira Lewis
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Kenneth Barns
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Leslie Bateman
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Matthew Montney
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Micah Luderer
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Micah Luderer
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Paul Wiitanen
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Ryan Hendricks
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Ryan Reynolds
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Ryan Spencer
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Sumira Stein
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Thomas Loegel
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Tiara Ahmad
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Yang Zhou
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry

2007

  • Alissa McKaig
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Andrew Damaske
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Bradley Elkus
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Brian Chapman
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Christopher Greve
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Christopher Greve
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Christopher Greve
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Christopher Koskinen
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Daniel Young
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Edwin Chen
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Elise Webb
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Eric Wolf
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Fletcher Daniels
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Gregory Singer
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Heidi Bonta
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Jacob Bell
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Jason Weerawat
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Jeffrey Mitchell
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jessica Williams
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • John Caldwell,
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • John Roberts
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Kenneth Barnes
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Kevin Gipson
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Linsey Seitz
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Matthew Montney
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Megan Chapin,
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Michael Beach
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Michael Little
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Michael Lowe
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Nathan Phillips
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Rebecca Burns
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Rebekah Martin
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Rolando Foster
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Ryan Reynolds
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Sean Sullivan
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Wai Mui
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Yulong Zhang
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry

2006

  • Aimee Catlin
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Andrea Alexander
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Andrew Valentine
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Beverly Twiss
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Brian Nussdorfer
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Brooks Youngblood
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Bryan Feldpausch
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Christopher Greve
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Daniel Garland
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Dominique Hopkins
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Elizabeth Rutledge
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Erik Linklater
    • CEM141 -
  • Erik Tingwall
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Hilary Pehrson
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Jennifer Nash
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Jenny Borowitz
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Kendell Pawelec
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Kimberly Jerkins
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Kristian Simon
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Kunil Raval
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kunil Raval
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Leah Simpson
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Matthew Montney
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Megan Chapin
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Melinda Ewald
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Michelle Marinich
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michelle Solomon
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Molly Herman
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Peter Lambert
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Rolando Foster
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Ruth Kuo
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Ryan Longueuil
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Sean Sullivan
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Shavon Ford
    • Ruth Ann Matthews & Keki Mistry Student Award - Department of Chemistry
  • Sumira Stein
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Tennille Jameson
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Yoo Choi
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -

2005

  • Agnieszka Ostrowski
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Bona Choi
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Daniel Little
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Darya Howell
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Dennis Kountouris
    • Chemistry 141 Student Awards - Department of Chemistry
  • Edwin Chen
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • James Redwine
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • James Sierakowski
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Jeffrey Gour
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Jonathan Brudnak
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jonathan Gittins
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Katherine Kuebler
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kevin Peuler
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kimberly Jerkins
    • CNS Alum -
  • Nathan Lord
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Paul Zeits
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Rockford Coscia
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Shavon Ford
    • Goldberry -
  • Tyler Neal
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

2004

  • Abra Jeffers
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Andrew Goetz
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Andrew Goetz
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Brent Fulks
    • CEM141 -
  • Darya Howell
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Golala Arya
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Greeshma Enukonda
    • CEM141 -
  • Jeffrey Gour
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jonathan Brudnak
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kathleen Cichon
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Kathryn Ambrose
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kevin Ogden
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Luccia Holmes-Bernstein
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Magan Butler-Coleman
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Matthew Nelson
    • CEM141 -
  • Patrick Medland
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Qianna Armstrong
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Raj Krishnasamy
    • CEM141 -
  • Samuel Anderson
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Shavon Ford
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Stephanie Urbin
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Taylor Thelen
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

2003

  • Andrew Bluj
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Andrew Goetz
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Anthony Green
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Carrie Thomas
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Dorothy Tappenden
    • CEM141 -
  • Erika Mathes
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Jeffrey Gour
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jennifer Weekes
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Jennifer Weekes
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Julie Novak
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Katherine Walowicz
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Kathryn Ambrose
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kevin Doyle
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Lakeya Johnson
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Luccia Holmes-Bernstein
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Matthew Mathison
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Sara Mess
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Stephanie Urbin
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Stephen Stout
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Zachary Behler
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

2002

  • Amy Szymanski
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Andrew Goetz
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Andrew Goetz
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Daniel Soffin
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Daryl Wernette
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Donald Ngo
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Elizabeth Croal
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Erin Peters
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Heather Lemon
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Jeffrey Gour
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Katherine Walowicz
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Melinda Baker
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Robin Stein
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Robin Stein
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Rosemary Kanasty
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Shajuana Tyson
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Steven Guillaudeu
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • T. A.
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Tessa Fojut
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Zachary Lemon
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

2001

  • Amy McAdam
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Andrew Goetz
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Brandie Yancy
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Brian Papas
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Bryan Hogle
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Daniel Peltier
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Daryl Wernette
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Eric Dane
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Heather Lemon
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Jeffrey Dzingle
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Joseph Bozelak
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Katherine Walowicz
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Melinda Baker
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Michael Davis
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michael Mackert
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Robin Stein
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Stephen Stout
    • Hershel Goren Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Theresa Burks
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Zachary Lemon
    • Dan Bolin Undergraduate Awardees - College of Natural Science

2000

  • Alexander Park
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Amy McAdam
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Annette McCoy
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Christopher Burton
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Damon Clark
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Fontaine Sheffey
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Joe Peltier
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Katherine Swan
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Marla McMahan
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Melinda Baker
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Michael Stout
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michael Stout
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Penny Workman
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Stephanie Teich-McGoldrick
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Tyra Frazier
    • Dr. Charles and Martha Vincent Scholarship - College of Natural Science

1999

  • Adam Harant
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Amy McAdam
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Andrew Zimolzak
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Damon Clark
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Daniel Bouk
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Eric Dane
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jonne McCoy
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Joseph Scheppe
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Marla McMahan
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Matthew Penniman
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michael Malone
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Michael Stout
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michael Stout
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Quintessence Muhammad
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science
  • Steven Puustinen
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Susan Whitehead
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Susan Whitehead
    • Ronald E. Goldsberry Scholarship Award - College of Natural Science

1998

  • Aaron Ohrt
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Adam Harant
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Adam Harant
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Andrew Antczak
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kathryn Swan
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Michael Stout
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Miranda Lau
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Peter Christopher
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Peter Christopher
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Susan Whitehead
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Susan Whitehead
    • DOW Chemistry Scholarship -
  • Timothy Speckman
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry

1997

  • Adam Cox
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Adam Harant
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Adam Smith
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Amy Young
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Brian Glomski
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • David LaRoy
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kathryn Swan
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Morris Slutsky
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Morris Slutsky
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Peter Christopher
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Stephanie Palmer
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1996

  • Adam Harant
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Aimee Brazil
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Amy Malone
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Andrew Mienaltowski
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Christopher Teske
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Daniel Mindiola
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Daniel Thornhill
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • David Allton
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Heather Hobbie
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Peter Yanik
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Sheri Brooks
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Stephanie Palmer
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1995

  • Angela Purcell
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Douglas Hoover
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Jason Umfleet
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Julia Meinershagen
    • Hypercube Scholarship -
  • Paul Fanson
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Quinsong Liu
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Rebecca Mitchell
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Stephanie Palmer
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Timothy Crimmins
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Timothy Crimmins
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Yeh Chou
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1994

  • Christopher Teske
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • David Nowaczewski
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Diana Zinkl
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Diana Zinkl
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Glenn Crowley
    • Keki and Phyllis and Rohinton Mistry Award in Chemistry - Department of Chemistry
  • Igor Mochalkin
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Jennifer Loconto
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Richard Lahti
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Rong-Song Liu
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Timothy Crimmins
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Timothy Crimmins
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science

1993

  • Diana Zinkl
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Heather Hobbie
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Igor Mochalkin
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Jason Fox
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jeffrey Vanderlaan
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jennifer Juett
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Margaret Landis
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Margaret Landis
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Margaret Landis
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Peter Yanik
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1992

  • Cara Evans
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Cara Evans
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • Daniel Singer
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • David Young
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • David Young
    • Lubrizol Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Douglas Wadley
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Irene Kang
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • James White
    • Distinguished Award in Chemistry -
  • James White
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jennifer Jewett
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jeremy Way
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kevan Bard
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Margaret Landis
    • Lubrizol Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Michael Potter
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michael Zieg
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Nicholas Condon
    • Alumni Distinguished Scholarship - Michigan State University

1991

  • Conan Honeck
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Daniel Singer
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Doug Wadley
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Edward Siivola
    • Bradford-Adams Scholarship in Chemistry - College of Natural Science
  • Elizabeth Smith
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Irene Kang
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • John Matonic
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Paul Blair
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Renee Guadagnini
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Sean Goudy
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Steven Crain
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • T Higgins
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry

1990

  • Adrian Ponce
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Adrian Ponce
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Celeste Worsham
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Celeste Worsham
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Charles Hoogstraten
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • David Young
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Elizabeth Pumplin
    • Dan Bolin Undergraduate Awardees - College of Natural Science
  • Jeremy Way
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • John Matonic
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • John Matonic
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Joy Schultheis
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Julie Clemens
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Julius Remenar
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Julius Remenar
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Leigh Blevins
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Leo Goss
    • Walter R. and Margaret W. Yates Memorial Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Leo Goss
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Matt Pearson
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Michael Potter
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Renee Guadagnini
    • Herbert T. Graham Scholarship - College of Natural Science
  • Steven Parks
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1989

  • Charles Hoogstraten
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Elizabeth Pumplin
    • Thomas Alan Deline Scholarship - Department of Chemistry
  • Jacob Lorch
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Katherine Crowley
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Keith Sandum
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Peter Busch
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Todd Anderson
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1988

  • Bradley Bishop
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Charles Hoogstraten
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Deborah Hankinson
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kevin Groothuis
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kurt Dittmar
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Steven Parks
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Susan Rito
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1987

  • Christine Lamieux
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Claudia Turro
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • David Wollman
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Derek Rosa
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Kurt Dittmar
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Lisa Gloss
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1986

  • April Ping
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Bradley Marks
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Charles Hoogstraten
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Eric Hudson
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Eric Hudson
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Tom Lindow
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

1985

  • Bruce Wilson
    • ACS Robert Clark Kedzie Award - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Eric Hudson
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Jerome Quets
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Linda Doorenbos
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Thomas Lindow
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society
  • Valerie Ross
    • ACS Outstanding Performance in Undergraduate Chemistry - MSU Local Section of the American Chemical Society

  • Peter Christopher
    • Dreyfus Award -